CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


Coming Event - Caloundra Teams Congress

Caloundra Teams Congress     More details
DateSaturday, 7 April 2018 and Sunday, 8 April 2018, starting 10am Saturday, 9am Sunday
MealsLunch provided
Other informationThere will be at least 2 grades, and teams will only play in their grade. Format may be Swiss or Round Robin depending on numbers.
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at info@caloundrabridgeclub.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Caloundra Teams Congress
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Caloundra Teams Congress (25 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
CALOUNDRA TEAMS CONGRESS - 7-APR-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Chris BIRCH / June GLENN / Alan HAMILTON / Marion BUCENS  
2Bob HANNAM / Judith LEATHLEY / Upasana SHANTI / Lynda LAFFIN  
3Robyn BROWN / Bill LINDSAY / Maria LINDSAY / Kay WEBBER  
4Geoff OLSEN / Maureen JAKES / Richard TROLLOPE / Rosemary CROWLEY  
5Peter TALL / Carole MCDONALD / Tessa TOWNEND / Janelle KIPPING  
6Don ROBERTSON / Margaret ROBERTSON / Kath COLLINS / Lynne ROSS  
7Lise ALLAN / Barbara HOLMES / Warren HOLMES / Kiyomi AVUNDUK  
8Judy HILDEBRAND / Kay SUTHERLAND / Paul LAVINGS / Helen LAVINGS  
9Alan BOYCE / Jack ROHDE / Lex RANKE / Joan JENKINS  
10Jilliana BELL / Trish NORRIS / Vilma LAWS / George KRUZ  
11Tom DUNSMUIR / Lesley BEASLEY / Pat HEMETSBERGER / Karl HEMETSBERGER  
12Tony WALFORD / Drew DUNLOP / Randall RUSK / Di MALTBY / Alan MALTBY  
13Bev NORTHEY / Ross MAHER / Drew CAMPI / Moira SMITH  
14Pat BUCH / Jo DRAKE / Ken ROGERS / Wendy O'BRIEN  
15Bob GALVIN / Janice JACKSON / Yvonne HOUBOLT / Richard WALSH  
16Ian HALFORD / Michelle RADKE / Mike STONEMAN / Val ROLAND  
17Peter BISHOP / Betty STEWART / Kay COAD / Shona SANDES  
18Don LEVIN / Stephen BROOKES / Verna BROOKES / Adrienne KELLY  
19Richard WARD / Tony HUTTON / Neville FRANCIS / Murray PERRIN  
20Kate BALMANNO / Anne GULLEY / Denis MOODY / Cathy CLARK  
21Ryan TOUTON / Richard TOUTON / Paul COLLINS / Sue O'BRIEN  
22Robert PEARCE / Mary WINCH / Monika HUMBLE / Kerry THORP  
23David DELGADO / Dieter BENDT / Moira GIBBENS / Isabella MICHIE / Jean PEARCE  
24Jan HOFFMAN / Robyn BURNAGE / Gordon GEMMELL / Annette HYLAND  
25David HARRIS / Sam HALVORSEN / Goeff HART / Tim RIDLEY / Phillipa BARNETT / Rosemary GREEN