Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
Julie Benjamin / Robyn King7S WSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-SEP-21)25-SEP-21 Show board
Gwen Bagley / Patricia Willingham7S WSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-SEP-21)25-SEP-21 Show board
Jack Kruizinga / Pat Richardson7S WSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-SEP-21)25-SEP-21 Show board
Kate Balmanno / Judy Leathley7S WSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-SEP-21)25-SEP-21 Show board
NANCY MAGAZINOVIC / ROSALIND WALSH7NT WFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-SEP-21)24-SEP-21 Show board
Kerry Thorp / Janie Brennan7H SFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-SEP-21)24-SEP-21 Show board
Astrid Borchardt / Kay Sutherland7S ETHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (23-SEP-21)23-SEP-21 Show board
Estelle Laming / Robert Pearce7NT SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-SEP-21)22-SEP-21Show board
Ian Argent / Jan Argent7S SSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-SEP-21)18-SEP-21Show board
Robyn King / Stephanie Meyland7NT NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-SEP-21)14-SEP-21Show board
KARL HEMETSBERGER / JANIE BRENNAN7NT WCALOUNDRA PRESIDENT'S TROPHY - WEEK 1 (30-AUG-21)30-AUG-21Show board
Greg Dobson / Linda Lee7NT NFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (27-AUG-21)27-AUG-21Show board
Julie Benjamin / Robyn King7C EFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (27-AUG-21)27-AUG-21Show board
Robyn King / Stephanie Meyland7S NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-AUG-21)24-AUG-21Show board
Estelle Dehnert / Farona Harding7H SSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-AUG-21)21-AUG-21Show board
Alan Maltby / Mark Harnack7H STHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (19-AUG-21)19-AUG-21Show board
Claire Dowling / Jan Dunsmuir7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-AUG-21)17-AUG-21Show board
Stephen Hughes / Tony Walford7NT WFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-JUL-21)30-JUL-21Show board
Susannah Gray / Judy Leathley7S WTHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (22-JUL-21)22-JUL-21Show board
Jeff Fanton / Bill Hart7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (8-JUL-21)8-JUL-21Show board
Jeff Fanton / Peter Keys7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-21)28-JUN-21Show board
Kay Sutherland / Astrid Borchardt7NT SMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (31-MAY-21)31-MAY-21Show board
Greg Shaw / Tony Sizer7NT EFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-MAY-21)21-MAY-21Show board
Carol Elphick / Keith Elphick7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (26-APR-21)26-APR-21Show board
Astrid Borchardt / Kay Sutherland7S WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (26-APR-21)26-APR-21Show board
Deborah Mc Anelly / Kerry Thorp7C WTUESDAY NIGHT - PAIRS COMPETITION WK 1 (20-APR-21)20-APR-21Show board
John Nibbs / Andrew Dunlop7NT ETUESDAY NIGHT - PAIRS COMPETITION WK 1 (20-APR-21)20-APR-21Show board
Kay Coad / Maureen Gray7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (15-APR-21)15-APR-21Show board
JULIE BENJAMIN / ROBYN KING7C EFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (26-MAR-21)26-MAR-21Show board
MARK HARNACK / JACKIE HENDRIX7NT WSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-MAR-21)13-MAR-21Show board
PETER ZANKI / JILL MAZENGARB7NT NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - RESTRICTED PLAY (2-MAR-21)2-MAR-21Show board
ANDREW DUNLOP / RANDALL RUSK7NT EFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (26-FEB-21)26-FEB-21Show board
FARONA HARDING / ESTELLE DEHNERT7NT WTUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (23-FEB-21)23-FEB-21Show board
KAY WEBBER / ANDREA SMITH7NT EFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-FEB-21)19-FEB-21Show board
ANDREA SMITH / JAN HOFFMAN7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (18-FEB-21)18-FEB-21Show board
ESTELLE DEHNERT / GEOFF GULLEY7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (18-FEB-21)18-FEB-21Show board
GREG DOBSON / JUDY HILDEBRAND7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (11-FEB-21)11-FEB-21Show board
JACKIE HENDRIX / MARK HARNACK7NT NSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-FEB-21)6-FEB-21Show board
ANITA HOLMES / PHILLIP ANDREWS7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (28-JAN-21)28-JAN-21Show board
HELEN THOMPSON / RONALD THOMPSON7NT SMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-JAN-21)25-JAN-21Show board
WARREN HOLMES / RICHARD WALSH7NT SFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (15-JAN-21)15-JAN-21Show board
ROBYN KING / KERRY THORP7C NFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (15-JAN-21)15-JAN-21Show board
WARREN HOLMES / RICHARD WALSH7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-JAN-21)7-JAN-21Show board
BILL HART / JEFF FANTON7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-JAN-21)7-JAN-21Show board
KELLY BARBER / DIANE MALTBY7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-JAN-21)7-JAN-21Show board
CATHY CLARKE / JUDY LEATHLEY7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-JAN-21)7-JAN-21Show board
BARBARA HOLMES / WENDY O'BRIEN7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-JAN-21)7-JAN-21Show board
PAT RICHARDSON / JACK KRUIZINGA7NTX EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-JAN-21)4-JAN-21Show board
JOHN NIBBS / ANDREW DUNLOP7H ETHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (17-DEC-20)17-DEC-20Show board
KARL HEMETSBERGER / LESLEY BEASLEY7NT WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (16-DEC-20)16-DEC-20Show board
MYLES KAPATAN / BOB GALVIN7D SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (16-DEC-20)16-DEC-20Show board
TONY SIZER / GREG SHAW7H WTHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (3-DEC-20)3-DEC-20Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.