CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


Thursday Morning - Section A (8-Nov-18)
Session Grade: 50.07    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1357.0 60.10%u/g CARLOS DA CUNHA - JUDY DA CUNHA (7)0.33
2337.0 56.73%+2.2 ANDREA SMITH - JAN HOFFMAN (10)0.23
3335.0 56.40%+2.3 ANNE GULLEY - KATE BALMANNO (9)0.17
4297.0 50.00%+1.5 ALLAN STANTON - JAN BROWN (3)0.11
5287.0 48.32%-1.2 HAZEL FLOATE - IVY TIMMS (1)0.02
5287.0 48.32%-1.1 JAMES SUTTON - DIANA SUTTON (6)0.02
5287.0 48.32%-1.9 MYLES KAPATAN - PETER BISHOP (8)0.02
8284.0 47.81%+0.2 VICKI AYLIFFE - BERNICE WHITE (2) 
9268.0 45.12%-1.7 RONALD THOMPSON - VERONICA ANDERSON (5) 
10231.0 38.89%-9.5 SHONA SANDES - PHILLIP ANDREWS (4) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1316.0 58.52%+5.6 GEOFF GULLEY - ESTELLE DEHNERT (9)0.33
2314.0 58.15%+5.0 DENIS MOODY - KAY WEBBER (6)0.23
3285.0 52.78%+4.5 LIBBY WILKE - SANDY RAYNES (11)0.17
4284.0 52.59%u/g MICHAEL BRINE - JEANETTE BRINE (4)0.11
5282.0 52.22%+2.0 JUNE BENSON - DON BENSON (7)0.08
6269.0 49.81%-0.3 VICKI MATCHETT - BILL MATCHETT (2) 
7264.0 48.89%-4.6 JOHN FIELDS - JOHN HICKS (8) 
8259.0 47.96%-0.4 JILL MARKWELL - LIN LLOYD (1) 
9250.0 46.30%-1.8 TRICIA HOCKING - TATIANA ANDREEVA (3) 
10243.0 45.00%-3.1 MERLE MULLER - BEVERLEY ROSE (5) 
11204.0 37.78%-10.1 INGEBORG HILD - JIM LEE (10) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Hand record file (cbc1359.txt) not available
Return to Results List