Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Saturday Afternoon - Section A (7-Sep-19)
Session Grade: 49.77    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1393.0 59.55%+7.8 BETH GRALTON - JOHN GRALTON (7)0.33
2372.0 56.36%+3.9 SUSANNAH GRAY - DENIS MOODY (5)0.23
3369.0 55.91%+1.1 ROBYN BURNAGE - JAN HOFFMAN (9)0.17
4356.0 53.94%+6.3 BERNICE WHITE - LIN LLOYD (4)0.11
5339.0 51.36%+1.5 MAZ CLAY - IVY TIMMS (6)0.08
6336.0 50.91%u/g PETER LANG - KERRY THORP (3) 
7319.0 48.33%-5.3 ESTELLE DEHNERT - ASTRID BORCHARDT (1) 
8318.0 48.18%-0.5 BERYL DODGE - PAULINE TETTHER (8) 
9305.0 46.21%-7.1 CAROL ELPHICK - KEITH ELPHICK (11) 
10284.0 43.03%-4.7 JILL MAZENGARB - MONIKA HUMBLE (10) 
11239.0 36.21%-11.2 ALLAN STANTON - SHONA SANDES (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1436.0 66.06%+11.5 GEOFF GULLEY - ANNE GULLEY (11)0.33
2413.0 62.58%+12.4 KAY COAD - MAUREEN GRAY (10)0.23
3379.0 57.42%+8.2 ANNETTE DENSLEY - ESTELLE ENGLAND (4)0.14
3379.0 57.42%+8.4 LESLEY BEASLEY - SANDY RAYNES (3)0.14
5345.0 52.27%+3.7 JACK KRUIZINGA - PAT RICHARDSON (2)0.08
6304.0 46.06%-1.7 TRICIA HOCKING - CATHERINE TOWNSEND (6) 
7302.0 45.76%-3.2 SUZANNE TRANTER - PATRICIA BALDWIN (1) 
8297.0 45.00%-4.1 CAROL GRAY - VICKI AYLIFFE (9) 
8297.0 45.00%-4.7 PATRICIA WILLINGHAM - GWEN BAGLEY (5) 
10245.0 37.12%-11.2 INGEBORG HILD - RUTH ERDELYI (7) 
11233.0 35.30%u/g RAYMOND MOORE - FRANCES MOORE (8) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List