Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Monday Morning - Section A (27-Jan-20)
Session Grade: 50.89    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1443.0 67.12%+14.2 ALAN MALTBY - DIANE MALTBY (2)0.33
2395.0 59.85%+9.4 CARLOS DA CUNHA - JUDITH LANG (8)0.23
3367.0 55.61%+2.4 JAN HOFFMAN - ESTELLE LAMING (9)0.17
4352.0 53.33%+1.5 CAROL ELPHICK - KEITH ELPHICK (4)0.11
5340.0 51.52%+0.9 KAY SUTHERLAND - ASTRID BORCHARDT (7)0.08
6325.0 49.24%-1.0 TRISH MCCONNELL - MARY BOTTOMER (1) 
7323.0 48.94%-0.3 IVY TIMMS - TATIANA ANDREEVA (3) 
8288.0 43.64%-5.8 KARL HEMETSBERGER - PAT HEMETSBERGER (11) 
9283.0 42.88%-4.7 BOB GALVIN - MARY HENZELL (10) 
10274.0 41.52%-5.3 BERNICE WHITE - HELEN THOMPSON (5) 
11240.0 36.36%-11.1 JULIE BENJAMIN - ROBYN KING (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1402.0 60.91%+10.1 DON BENSON - BARRY BUZZA (3)0.33
2400.0 60.61%+11.8 KAY CONN - JILL TAPSALL (6)0.23
3372.0 56.36%+6.4 IAN PITTS - DAVID CLARK (9)0.17
4358.0 54.24%-1.7 ANDREW DUNLOP - RANDALL RUSK (8)0.11
5357.0 54.09%+2.7 LYNDA LAFFAN - UPASANA SHANTI (10)0.04
5357.0 54.09%+5.5 ANNETTE DENSLEY - PETER KEYS (7)0.04
7340.0 51.52%-2.5 GEOFF GULLEY - ANNE GULLEY (4) 
8296.0 44.85%-5.4 KELLY BARBER - JILL MAZENGARB (11) 
9284.0 43.03%-3.9 JACKIE HENDRIX - GREG DOBSON (2) 
10234.0 35.45%-10.0 DENISE TROWER - PAT RICHARDSON (1) 
11230.0 34.85%-13.0 LIN LLOYD - GWEN BAGLEY (5) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List