Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Monday Afternoon - Section A (4-Jan-21)
Session Grade: 51.52    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1405.9 61.50%+7.1 STEPHEN HUGHES - ANDREW DUNLOP (1)0.33
2372.0 56.36%u/g ALAN MALTBY - MARK HARNACK (4)0.23
3368.1 55.77%+5.3 KAY SUTHERLAND - ASTRID BORCHARDT (6)0.17
4326.7 49.50%-0.1 TOM DUNSMUIR - KAY CONN (3)0.11
5320.9 48.62%-1.3 JUDY HILDEBRAND - UPASANA SHANTI (2)0.08
6318.3 48.23%-0.9 BOB GALVIN - IAN PITTS (10) 
7313.3 47.47%-5.0 ANNE GULLEY - GEOFF GULLEY (11) 
8311.6 47.21%-2.5 ESTELLE DEHNERT - PAT HEMETSBERGER (8) 
9309.6 46.91%-0.5 JANIE BRENNAN - KARL HEMETSBERGER (5) 
10296.3 44.89%-3.6 MYLES KAPATAN - TATIANA ANDREEVA (7) 
11287.3 43.53%-5.6 SUSANNAH GRAY - PATRICIA BALDWIN (9) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1373.0 56.52%+4.4 JOHN FIELDS - ROSS SUTHERLAND (4)0.33
2362.7 54.95%+5.7 JEFF FANTON - PETER KEYS (10)0.23
3356.7 54.05%+1.0 KATE BALMANNO - JUDY LEATHLEY (5)0.17
4349.4 52.94%+2.6 KAY WEBBER - RUTH MACKINLAY (1)0.11
5348.9 52.86%+1.5 CAROL ELPHICK - KEITH ELPHICK (8)0.08
6333.7 50.56%+3.4 LINDA LEE - GREG DOBSON (3) 
7322.3 48.83%+0.8 JACKIE HENDRIX - KAREN SWEEP (2) 
8318.1 48.20%-3.6 KELLY BARBER - ESTELLE LAMING (11) 
9298.4 45.21%-5.3 BETH GRALTON - JOHN GRALTON (6) 
10294.1 44.56%-3.5 JAN BROWN - PATRICK ARTHUR (9) 
11272.7 41.32%-5.5 PAT RICHARDSON - JACK KRUIZINGA (7) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List