FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (15-MAR-24)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Shane SCRIGGINS / Carola DREXEL | 2 Sharon JACOBS / Jake JACOBS | 3NT W | 5D | 4 | 250 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 Susan BERTRAM / Michael BERTRAM | 4 Hannah ANDERSEN / Jens ANDERSEN | 3 E | 4D | 9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 Alan BULLERWELL / Josie BULLERWELL | 6 Jennifer ALBIEZ / Kathryn SIVELL | 3 W | 5C | 9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 Antonia DAVIS / Margaret ROBERTS | 3 Rina MAESEPP / Robynn SHERWOOD | 3 E | 4D | 8 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 Karen SKIPPINGTON / Donna LINES | 5 Kerry HELMRICH / Monica TURNER | 2 W | AD | 7 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 Graeme LEAN / Fiona PENMAN | 1 One Helper / Dieter FISCHER | 3 E | 4S | 9 | 140 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | AT92 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KJT8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9742 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -5 | 250 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |