Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-SEP-21)

Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Ian Argent / Jan Argent11 Lesley Beasley / Sandy Raynes3NT E6C9 600 121 
2 Kelly Barber / Bob Hannam13 Siobhan Davies / Susan King2S WKC10 170 418 
3 Lynda Laffan / Karl Hemetsberger2 Peter Andrews / Heather Andrews1H WKC9 140 913 
4 Frances Moore / Janie Brennan4 Annette Densley / Peter Keys1NT E6C8 120 166 
6 Kerry Thorp / Monika Humble8 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara3NT WKC6300  220 
7 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger10 Gwen Bagley / Patricia Willingham1NT E6C7 90 202 
8 John Fields / Alan Maltby12 Farona Harding / Estelle Dehnert2NT E6C8 120 166 
9 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester1 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien3NT E6C9 600 121 
10 Bernice White / Lin Lloyd3 Kay Coad / Tatiana Andreeva2S WKC9 140 913 
11 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody5 Carol Elphick / Keith Elphick1NT E6C8 120 166 
12 David Wilson / Judy Leathley7 Beth Gralton / John Gralton2H WKC9 140 913 
13 Ian Pitts / Bob Davies9 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack3S WKC9 140 913 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 10
BD: 10S 8754Dlr: E
H 97Vul: ALL
D T75
C KQJ4
S AKQT S J96
H AJ652 H Q3
D KJ9 D A864
C 3 C T752
S 32
H KT84
D Q32
C A986
 
 CDHSNT
N-----  6 
S----- 18 7
E14453  9 
W14453

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-33001
1NT by EW=-901
2NT by EW=-1201
1NT by EW+1-1202
3S by EW=-1401
2S by EW+1-1401
2H by EW+1-1401
1H by EW+2-1401
2S by EW+2-1701
3NT by EW=-6002

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format