Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-SEP-21)

Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Ian Argent / Jan Argent9 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack2H S4D9140  139 
2 Kelly Barber / Bob Hannam11 Lesley Beasley / Sandy Raynes2NT S4D9150  193 
3 Lynda Laffan / Karl Hemetsberger13 Siobhan Davies / Susan King2S SAC9140  139 
4 Frances Moore / Janie Brennan2 Peter Andrews / Heather Andrews3H N3C8 50 220 
5 Maz Clay / Ivy Timms4 Annette Densley / Peter Keys2H N3C9140  139 
6 Kerry Thorp / Monika Humble6 Shona Sandes / Eileen Skerl4S SAC9 50 220 
8 John Fields / Alan Maltby10 Gwen Bagley / Patricia Willingham2NT S4D9150  193 
9 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester12 Farona Harding / Estelle Dehnert2H N9D8110  616 
10 Bernice White / Lin Lloyd1 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien2H N9S7 50 220 
11 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody3 Kay Coad / Tatiana Andreeva2NT S4S8120  814 
12 David Wilson / Judy Leathley5 Carol Elphick / Keith Elphick2S SAC9140  139 
13 Ian Pitts / Bob Davies7 Beth Gralton / John Gralton1NT WQH5200  220 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 16
BD: 16S K6Dlr: W
H AQJT32Vul: EW
D 53
C 952
S AQ54 S 97
H K94 H 8765
D QT74 D 982
C A7 C QJ83
S JT832
H
D AKJ6
C KT64
 
 CDHSNT
N21211  10 
S21222 15 3
E-----  12 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1NT by EW-22001
2NT by NS+11502
2H by NS+11401
2H by NS+11401
2S by NS+11402
2NT by NS=1201
2H by NS=1101
4S by NS-1-501
2H by NS-1-501
3H by NS-1-501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format