Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-SEP-21)

Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Ian Argent / Jan Argent1 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien3H EKS10 170 1210 
3 Lynda Laffan / Karl Hemetsberger5 Carol Elphick / Keith Elphick4H EAC11 650 220 
4 Frances Moore / Janie Brennan7 Beth Gralton / John Gralton3NT W5D11 660 022 
5 Maz Clay / Ivy Timms9 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack2NT W8D9 150 157 
6 Kerry Thorp / Monika Humble11 Lesley Beasley / Sandy Raynes4C SAD7 150 157 
7 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger13 Siobhan Davies / Susan King4H EAC10 620 616 
8 John Fields / Alan Maltby2 Peter Andrews / Heather Andrews4H EJD10 620 616 
9 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester4 Annette Densley / Peter Keys2NT W6D6200  220 
10 Bernice White / Lin Lloyd6 Shona Sandes / Eileen Skerl3NT W6D9 600 1012 
11 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody8 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara4H EKS10 620 616 
12 David Wilson / Judy Leathley10 Gwen Bagley / Patricia Willingham1D W9C6100  202 
13 Ian Pitts / Bob Davies12 Farona Harding / Estelle Dehnert1NT W4S7 90 184 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 3
BD: 3S T84Dlr: S
H K54Vul: EW
D Q8765
C 94
S A963 S J2
H AJ2 H QT9876
D AKT4 D 93
C KT C Q85
S KQ75
H 3
D J2
C AJ7632
 
 CDHSNT
N1----  5 
S1---- 19 5
E-14-1  11 
W-14-1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by EW-22001
1D by EW-11001
1NT by EW=-901
4C by NS-3-1501
2NT by EW+1-1501
3H by EW+1-1701
3NT by EW=-6001
4H by EW=-6203
4H by EW+1-6501
3NT by EW+2-6601

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format