Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-SEP-21)

Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Ian Argent / Jan Argent4 Annette Densley / Peter Keys3NT E5C9 600 1012 
2 Kelly Barber / Bob Hannam6 Shona Sandes / Eileen Skerl2S E7H11 200 1210 
3 Lynda Laffan / Karl Hemetsberger8 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara3NT E9S12 690 121 
4 Frances Moore / Janie Brennan10 Gwen Bagley / Patricia Willingham3NT E9S12 690 121 
5 Maz Clay / Ivy Timms12 Farona Harding / Estelle Dehnert4H WAS10 620 715 
6 Kerry Thorp / Monika Humble1 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien5H WAS10100  193 
7 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger3 Kay Coad / Tatiana Andreeva4H W9D9100  193 
8 John Fields / Alan Maltby5 Carol Elphick / Keith Elphick3NT E9S10 630 418 
9 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester7 Beth Gralton / John Gralton2H W9D10 170 148 
10 Bernice White / Lin Lloyd9 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack5H W9D10100  193 
11 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody11 Lesley Beasley / Sandy Raynes3NT E3C8100  193 
13 Ian Pitts / Bob Davies2 Peter Andrews / Heather Andrews4H W9D10 620 715 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 32
BD: 32S A8732Dlr: W
H KJ8Vul: EW
D 93
C QT2
S J S KQT654
H AQT9542 H 6
D Q5 D AKJ6
C K94 C A8
S 9
H 73
D T8742
C J7653
 
 CDHSNT
N-----  10 
S----- 12 17
E23554  1 
W23555

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5H by EW-11002
4H by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
2H by EW+2-1701
2S by EW+3-2001
3NT by EW=-6001
4H by EW=-6202
3NT by EW+1-6301
3NT by EW+3-6902

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format