Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-SEP-21)

Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Ian Argent / Jan Argent13 Siobhan Davies / Susan King5D NKH8 150 139 
2 Kelly Barber / Bob Hannam2 Peter Andrews / Heather Andrews5H WTH10100  202 
4 Frances Moore / Janie Brennan6 Shona Sandes / Eileen Skerl4H WKD11 650 220 
5 Maz Clay / Ivy Timms8 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara2C E3D10 130 166 
6 Kerry Thorp / Monika Humble10 Gwen Bagley / Patricia Willingham4H WKD10 620 913 
7 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger12 Farona Harding / Estelle Dehnert3NT W6D10 630 616 
8 John Fields / Alan Maltby1 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien4H ETD10 620 913 
9 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester3 Kay Coad / Tatiana Andreeva3NT W6D8100  202 
10 Bernice White / Lin Lloyd5 Carol Elphick / Keith Elphick4H ETD11 650 220 
11 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody7 Beth Gralton / John Gralton4H E9D11 650 220 
12 David Wilson / Judy Leathley9 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack5D N4S8 150 139 
13 Ian Pitts / Bob Davies11 Lesley Beasley / Sandy Raynes4C WKD9100  202 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 6
BD: 6S AJ2Dlr: E
H T9Vul: EW
D KQ862
C K62
S K83 S Q654
H QJ86 H K543
D AJ7 D
C J73 C AQT54
S T97
H A72
D T9543
C 98
 
 CDHSNT
N-2---  13 
S-2--- 12 11
E4-431  4 
W4-533

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-11001
5H by EW-11001
4C by EW-11001
2C by EW+2-1301
5D by NS-3-1502
4H by EW=-6201
4H by EW=-6201
3NT by EW+1-6301
4H by EW+1-6502
4H by EW+1-6501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format