Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-OCT-21)

Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Eileen Skerl / Shona Sandes10 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien4H EQS11 650 220 
2 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody12 Annette Densley / Peter Keys4H WKD10 620 1012 
3 Kate Balmanno / Judy Leathley2 Suzanne Tranter / Patricia Baldwin4H WKD10 620 1012 
4 Bob Hannam / Kelly Barber4 Gwen Bagley / Karl Hemetsberger4H E4D10 620 1012 
5 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester6 Lynda Laffan / Upasana Shanti3H WKD10 170 166 
6 Alan Maltby / John Fields8 Janie Brennan / Frances Moore3C EKS6300  211 
7 Kerry Thorp / Deborah Mc Anelly11 John Gralton / Beth Gralton3NT E5D10 630 418 
8 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger1 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack4H WKD10 620 1012 
9 Judy Hildebrand / IVY TIMMS3 Linda Lee / Greg Dobson4DX NJS6 1100 022 
10 Tatiana Andreeva / Kay Coad5 Samantha Shaw / Lesley Woods3C E4D6300  211 
11 Anne Gulley / Geoff Gulley7 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara2C E5D7100  184 
12 Jill Mazengarb / Astrid Borchardt9 Robyn Hart / Christine Hasted4H W7D10 620 1012 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 10
BD: 10S AT86Dlr: E
H 4Vul: ALL
D KQ987
C K73
S 432 S J7
H KJT8752 H AQ
D T D AJ62
C 82 C AQ654
S KQ95
H 963
D 543
C JT9
 
 CDHSNT
N-----  12 
S----- 4 18
E2-5-3  6 
W2-5-3

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3C by EW-33002
2C by EW-11001
3H by EW+1-1701
4H by EW=-6204
4H by EW=-6201
3NT by EW+1-6301
4H by EW+1-6501
4DX by NS-4-11001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format