Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-OCT-21)

Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Eileen Skerl / Shona Sandes9 Robyn Hart / Christine Hasted1NT W3D9 150 121 
2 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody11 John Gralton / Beth Gralton3S EAH9 140 517 
3 Kate Balmanno / Judy Leathley1 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack3H SAS8 100 157 
4 Bob Hannam / Kelly Barber3 Linda Lee / Greg Dobson2H SAS8110  202 
5 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester5 Samantha Shaw / Lesley Woods1NT W3D8 120 814 
6 Alan Maltby / John Fields7 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara3H SAS8 100 157 
7 Kerry Thorp / Deborah Mc Anelly10 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien2S EAD8 110 1012 
8 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger12 Annette Densley / Peter Keys2H SAS7 100 157 
9 Judy Hildebrand / IVY TIMMS2 Suzanne Tranter / Patricia Baldwin3S EAH9 140 517 
10 Tatiana Andreeva / Kay Coad4 Gwen Bagley / Karl Hemetsberger1NT WKD9 150 121 
11 Anne Gulley / Geoff Gulley6 Lynda Laffan / Upasana Shanti3S EAD7200  220 
12 Jill Mazengarb / Astrid Borchardt8 Janie Brennan / Frances Moore2H SAS7 100 157 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 13
BD: 13S 9732Dlr: N
H Q73Vul: ALL
D KQ83
C T9
S AK S QJ865
H 985 H K6
D JT52 D 974
C 8754 C AKQ
S T4
H AJT42
D A6
C J632
 
 CDHSNT
N--2--  7 
S--2-- 8 15
E---2-  10 
W---1-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3S by EW-22001
2H by NS=1101
2H by NS-1-1002
3H by NS-1-1002
2S by EW=-1101
1NT by EW+1-1201
3S by EW=-1402
1NT by EW+2-1502

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format