Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-OCT-21)

Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Eileen Skerl / Shona Sandes9 Robyn Hart / Christine Hasted2D E2C750  517 
2 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody11 John Gralton / Beth Gralton1NT N4D6 50 220 
3 Kate Balmanno / Judy Leathley1 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack2D EKC5150  211 
4 Bob Hannam / Kelly Barber3 Linda Lee / Greg Dobson1NT N4D8120  166 
5 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester5 Samantha Shaw / Lesley Woods3H STD7 100 022 
6 Alan Maltby / John Fields7 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara2H S5D8110  1210 
7 Kerry Thorp / Deborah Mc Anelly10 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien3D ETH7100  913 
8 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger12 Annette Densley / Peter Keys1NT N4D8120  166 
9 Judy Hildebrand / IVY TIMMS2 Suzanne Tranter / Patricia Baldwin2D EKC6100  913 
10 Tatiana Andreeva / Kay Coad4 Gwen Bagley / Karl Hemetsberger3D EAH6150  211 
11 Anne Gulley / Geoff Gulley6 Lynda Laffan / Upasana Shanti2D E9S750  517 
12 Jill Mazengarb / Astrid Borchardt8 Janie Brennan / Frances Moore2NT N4D8120  166 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 14
BD: 14S AT7Dlr: E
H J5Vul: Nil
D QJ6
C AT863
S KJ52 S Q3
H 9763 H KQ
D T5 D A87432
C 954 C QJ7
S 9864
H AT842
D K9
C K2
 
 CDHSNT
N31222  12 
S31222 4 14
E-----  10 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3D by EW-31501
2D by EW-31501
2NT by NS=1201
1NT by NS+11202
2H by NS=1101
3D by EW-21001
2D by EW-21001
2D by EW-1502
1NT by NS-1-501
3H by NS-2-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format