Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-OCT-21)

Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Eileen Skerl / Shona Sandes8 Janie Brennan / Frances Moore3S S7D8 50 1111 
2 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody10 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien2S S5H7 50 1111 
3 Kate Balmanno / Judy Leathley12 Annette Densley / Peter Keys1NT WTS8 120 220 
4 Bob Hannam / Kelly Barber2 Suzanne Tranter / Patricia Baldwin2S SJC8110  184 
5 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester4 Gwen Bagley / Karl Hemetsberger3DX EAH6800  220 
6 Alan Maltby / John Fields6 Lynda Laffan / Upasana Shanti3S S7D9140  202 
7 Kerry Thorp / Deborah Mc Anelly9 Robyn Hart / Christine Hasted3H EKD10 170 022 
8 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger11 John Gralton / Beth Gralton2D E7S7100  166 
9 Judy Hildebrand / IVY TIMMS1 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack2S S7D6 100 517 
10 Tatiana Andreeva / Kay Coad3 Linda Lee / Greg Dobson2S S7D7 50 1111 
11 Anne Gulley / Geoff Gulley5 Samantha Shaw / Lesley Woods3S SJH8 50 1111 
12 Jill Mazengarb / Astrid Borchardt7 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara3S S2D7 100 517 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 16
BD: 16S T82Dlr: W
H T86Vul: EW
D JT654
C A8
S KQ653 S
H J975 H KQ42
D 72 D AQ983
C KJ C 9654
S AJ974
H A3
D K
C QT732
 
 CDHSNT
N---2-  5 
S---2- 10 11
E-23-1  14 
W-23-1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3DX by EW-38001
3S by NS=1401
2S by NS=1101
2D by EW-11001
3S by NS-1-502
2S by NS-1-502
2S by NS-2-1001
3S by NS-2-1001
1NT by EW+1-1201
3H by EW+1-1701

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format