Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-OCT-21)

Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Eileen Skerl / Shona Sandes1 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack5NT W3D12 690 1210 
2 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody3 Linda Lee / Greg Dobson3NT W9D12 690 1210 
3 Kate Balmanno / Judy Leathley5 Samantha Shaw / Lesley Woods4S W7D8200  220 
4 Bob Hannam / Kelly Barber7 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara3NT W8H12 690 1210 
5 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester9 Robyn Hart / Christine Hasted4NT W8H12 690 1210 
6 Alan Maltby / John Fields11 John Gralton / Beth Gralton3NT W7D12 690 1210 
7 Kerry Thorp / Deborah Mc Anelly2 Suzanne Tranter / Patricia Baldwin5NT W9D12 690 1210 
8 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger4 Gwen Bagley / Karl Hemetsberger3NT E4S12 690 1210 
9 Judy Hildebrand / IVY TIMMS6 Lynda Laffan / Upasana Shanti6NT W6D12 1440 022 
10 Tatiana Andreeva / Kay Coad8 Janie Brennan / Frances Moore4NT W7D12 690 1210 
11 Anne Gulley / Geoff Gulley10 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien3NT W7D12 690 1210 
12 Jill Mazengarb / Astrid Borchardt12 Annette Densley / Peter Keys6C W3D12 1370 220 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 3
BD: 3S 92Dlr: S
H 832Vul: EW
D J98763
C 65
S QT8 S AK7
H AT7 H QJ5
D KQ52 D T
C AT9 C KQJ743
S J6543
H K964
D A4
C 82
 
 CDHSNT
N-----  1 
S----- 15 16
E63546  8 
W63546

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-22001
5NT by EW+1-6902
4NT by EW+2-6902
3NT by EW+3-6901
3NT by EW+3-6904
6C by EW=-13701
6NT by EW=-14401

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format