Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-OCT-21)

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Eileen Skerl / Shona Sandes12 Annette Densley / Peter Keys1NT E2D9 150 220 
2 Susannah Gray / Denis Moody2 Suzanne Tranter / Patricia Baldwin1NT E2D7 90 166 
3 Kate Balmanno / Judy Leathley4 Gwen Bagley / Karl Hemetsberger2NT W2S7100  211 
4 Bob Hannam / Kelly Barber6 Lynda Laffan / Upasana Shanti1NT E2D7 90 166 
5 Kay Sutherland / Anne Manester8 Janie Brennan / Frances Moore1NT E2D6100  211 
6 Alan Maltby / John Fields10 Jilliana Bell / Wendy O'Brien1NT E2D7 90 166 
7 Kerry Thorp / Deborah Mc Anelly1 Jackie Hendrix / Mark Harnack1NT E8D8 120 715 
8 Jan Hoffman / Pat Hemetsberger3 Linda Lee / Greg Dobson1NT E2D8 120 715 
9 Judy Hildebrand / IVY TIMMS5 Samantha Shaw / Lesley Woods2NT W5H8 120 715 
10 Tatiana Andreeva / Kay Coad7 Beverley O'Hara / David O'Hara1NT E2D8 120 715 
11 Anne Gulley / Geoff Gulley9 Robyn Hart / Christine Hasted1S WAD8 110 1210 
12 Jill Mazengarb / Astrid Borchardt11 John Gralton / Beth Gralton1NT E2D10 180 022 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 4
BD: 4S J982Dlr: W
H 9875Vul: ALL
D A7
C J96
S KQT43 S A
H Q3 H KT62
D 9653 D QT4
C AK C T8543
S 765
H AJ4
D KJ82
C Q72
 
 CDHSNT
N-----  6 
S----- 14 9
E11121  11 
W11121

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by EW-11001
1NT by EW-11001
1NT by EW=-903
1S by EW+1-1101
2NT by EW=-1201
1NT by EW+1-1203
1NT by EW+2-1501
1NT by EW+3-1801

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format