THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-MAR-24)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Mark HARNACK / Jilliana BELL | 6 Joanne SCOTT / Chris BYRNE | 3X E | TH | 8 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Greg DAVIS / Bob DAVIES | 1 Trish WYSLING / Fiona PENMAN | 3 S | 2D | 8 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 Susannah GRAY / Frances MOORE | 3 Helen KUBINA / Peter KEYS | 2 S | 4S | 8 | 110 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 Margo SOLOMON / Jill MAZENGARB | 5 Jackie HENDRIX / Linda LEE | 2 N | 5S | 5 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Pat RICHARDSON / Bridget HAMER | 7 Marita WAERN / Roslyn BINGHAM | 2 E | 2C | 8 | 90 | 2 | 8 | |||
7 Robyn KING / Ian BLACK | 4 Christine HASTED / Barbara BAINBRIDGE | 3 E | 4H | 7 | 100 | 7 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 72 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT64 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AQJ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |