FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (15-MAR-24)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Shane SCRIGGINS / Carola DREXEL | 6 Jennifer ALBIEZ / Kathryn SIVELL | 4 E | AS | 10 | 620 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 Antonia DAVIS / Margaret ROBERTS | 1 One Helper / Dieter FISCHER | 4 E | KS | 10 | 620 | 1 | 9 | |||
2 Susan BERTRAM / Michael BERTRAM | 2 Sharon JACOBS / Jake JACOBS | 2 E | AS | 12 | 230 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Graeme LEAN / Fiona PENMAN | 5 Kerry HELMRICH / Monica TURNER | 3 S | JD | 6 | 150 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 Karen SKIPPINGTON / Donna LINES | 3 Rina MAESEPP / Robynn SHERWOOD | 2 E | AS | 9 | 140 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 Alan BULLERWELL / Josie BULLERWELL | 4 Hannah ANDERSEN / Jens ANDERSEN | 1 E | AS | 10 | 130 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 9754 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | KT765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AKQ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT53 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | +3 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |